Schedules

See MaxPreps for game results: https://www.maxpreps.com/oh/akron/firestone-falcons/baseball/

2022 Game Schedules

Varsity Schedule

DateVs.TimeLocation
Saturday, March 12Canton Central Catholic (scrimmage)12:00pmCanton Central Catholic
Friday, March 18Barberton (scrimmage)5:00pmBarberton Sports Complex
Thursday, March 24Brecksville (scrimmage)5:00pmBrecksville-Broadview Hts HS
Monday, March 28East5:00pmDave Marshall
Tuesday, March 29East 5:00pmReservoir Park
Wednesday, March 30Springfield 5:00pmJedd Park
Saturday, April 2Massillon1:00pmWashington HS
Tuesday, April 5Kenmore-Garfield5:00pmPrentiss Park
Wednesday, April 6Kenmore-Garfield5:00pmPrentiss Park
Thursday, April 7Cuyahoga Hts5:00pmBacci Park (Garfield Hts)
Friday, April 8Field5:00pmField High School
Wednesday, April 13Ellet5:00pmDave Marshall
Saturday, April 16University School12:00pmUniversity School (Moreland Hills)
Wednesday, April 20Nordonia5:00pmDave Marshall
Thursday, April 21CVCA5:00pmCuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Friday, April 22Streetsboro5:00pmStreetsboro HS
Friday, April 22Ellet5:00pmEllet CLC
Saturday, April 23West Branch12:00pmDave Marshall
Saturday, April 23Field12:00pmDave Marshall
Monday, April 25North5:00pmDave Marshall
Tuesday, April 26North5:00pmPatterson Park
Wednesday, April 27Western Reserve5:00plmWestern Reserve Academy
Thursday, April 28Archbishop Hoban5:00pmHoban HS
Saturday, April 30Canton McKinley11:00amThurman Munson Memorial Stadium
Monday, May 2Buchtel5:00pmOld Forge Baseball Field
Tuesday, May 3Buchtel5:00pmDave Marshall
Thursday, May 4Lake Center Christian5:00pmLake Center Christian (Hartville)
Friday, May 6Canton McKinley5:00pmDave Marshall
Saturday, May 7Manchester12:00pmManchester HS
Monday, May 9Benedictine5:00pmLeague Park
Wednesday, May 11Brunswick5:00pmDave Marshall
Saturday, May 14Cuyahoga Falls11:00amDave Marshall
Wednesday, May 18City Series ChampionshipCanal Park

JV A Schedule

DateVs.TimeLocation
Saturday, March 12Canton Central Catholic (scrimmage)12:00pmCanton Central Catholic
Friday, March 18Barberton (scrimmage)5:00pmBarberton Sports Complex
Thursday, March 24Brecksville (scrimmage)5:00pmDave Marshall
Monday, March 28Strongsville5:00pmStrongsville HS
Wednesday, March 30Springfield5:00pmDave Marshall
Saturday, April 2Massillon3:00pmWashington HS
Thursday, April 7Cuyahoga Hts5:00pmDave Marshall
Friday, April 8Field5:00pmDave Marshall
Wednesday, April 13Ellet5:00pmEllet CLC
Saturday, April 16University School12:00pmUniversity School (Moreland Hills)
Wednesday, April 20Nordonia5:00pmNordonia High School
Thursday, April 21CVCA5:00pmDave Marshall
Friday, April 22Streetsboro5:00pmDave Marshall
Friday, April 22Ellet5:00pmDave Marshall
Saturday, April 23Field12:00pmField HS
Thursday, April 28Archbishop Hoban5:00pmDave Marshall
Saturday, April 30Canton McKinley11:00amDave Marshall
Tuesday, May 3St. Ignatius5:00pmDave Marshall
Thursday, May 4Lake Center Christian5:00pmLake Center Christian (Hartville)
Friday, May 6Canton McKinley5:00pmThurman Munson Memorial Stadium
Saturday, May 7Manchester12:00pmDave Marshall
Monday, May 9Benedictine5:00pmLuke Easter Park
Wednesday, May 11Brunswick5:00pmBrunswick HS
Saturday, May 14Cuyahoga Falls11:00amWater Works Park

JV B Schedule

DateVs.TimeLocation
Wednesday, March 23Stow (scrimmage)5:00pmStow-Monroe Falls HS
Thursday, March 24Revere (scrimmage)5:00pmRevere HS
Tuesday, March 29Strongsville5:00pmDave Marshall
Monday, April 4Archbishop Hoban5:00pmHoban HS
Wednesday, April 6Field5:00pmField HS
Saturday, April 9Walsh12:00pmDave Marshall
Saturday, April 9Walsh2:00pmDave Marshall
Wednesday, April 13Field5:00pmField HS
Thursday, April 14Aurora5:00pmHarmon Middle School
Monday, April 18NDCL4:30pmNDCL (Chardon)
Wednesday, April 20Field5:00pmField HS
Saturday, April 23Copley12:00pmCopley High School
Saturday, April 23Copley1:00pmCopley High School
Monday, April 25St. Edward5:00pmKauffman Park
Tuesday, April 26Gilmour Academy5:00pmDave Marshall
Friday, April 29Gilmour Academy5:00pmGilmour Academy
Monday, May 2Cuyahoga Falls5:00pmDave Marshall
Tuesday, May 3Aurora5:00pmHarmon Middle School
Thursday, May 5Cuyahoga Falls5:00pmWater Works Park
Tuesday, May 10Medina5:00pmMedina HS
Wednesday, May 11Brunswick5:00pmMooney Park